Track 1

Track 2

Day 1 morning

09:30 - 10:45

Ali Westwood
Global Marketing Manager, Synthetic base stocks
ExxonMobil Product Solutions Company

Darren Lesinski
Technical Director
TotalEnergies

Dr George Zhang
Vice President, R&D
Valvoline Global Operations

Dr Jason R. Brown
General Manager of Industry and Transport Technology
Shell

11:15 - 12:30

Corey Trobaugh
Senior Director - Applied Sciences and Technology
Cummins

Jeffrey Harmening
Sr Program Manager – EOLCS/DEF
American Petroleum Institute

Vittoria Lopopolo
Global Director of Technology
Petro-Canada Lubricants

11:15 - 12:30

Ryan Ossmann
General Manager
Wheeler Bearing Company

Todd Snelgrove
Founding Partner
Experts in Value

Tom Ukai
Technical Center Chief
Daido Metal USA

Day 1 afternoon

14:00 - 15:15

Constantin Madius
Sr. Commercial Product Manager
Axel International AB

James Moorhouse
Director
ABN Resource

John Dietrich
US Associate Editor
Argus Media

14:00 - 15:15

Anuj Mistry
Application Engineer - OEM Grease
FUCHS

Dr Nathan Wright
President
Transformational Performance Solutions

15:30 - 16:30

Patrick McDougall
Lower Carbon Strategy Manager
Chevron Oronite

Raoul Meys
Managing Director
Carbon Minds

15:30 - 16:30

Anastazi Sarigiannis
Business Development Manager – Automotive & Bearing Industries
Klüber Lubrication

Track 1

Track 2

Day 2 morning

09:30 - 10:45

Daane Reinking
Managing Director
Puraglobe USA

Dr Joel Garrett
Senior Vice President
Clean Harbors/Safety-Kleen

JuaN Fritschy
CEO
Avista Oil

Mark Bouldin
Chief Executive Officer
Blue Tide Environmental

09:30 - 10:45

Greg Livingston
Chief Innovation Officer
Fluitec

Kevin Keith
Lubrication Specialist
Blue Buffalo

Megan Johnson
Senior Manufacturing Director
General Mills

11:15 - 12:30

Daane Reinking
Managing Director
Puraglobe USA

Dr Jason R. Brown
General Manager of Industry and Transport Technology
Shell

Dr Jesse Dambacher
Director of International R&D
Valvoline

Ryan Kilhaney
Expert Technologist
BP/Castrol

11:15 - 12:30

Blair Fraser
Vice President, Global Business Development
UE Systems

Elaine Hepley
Technical Service and Sales Manager
Delta-Xero

Jack Poley
Managing General Partner
CMI

Lisa Williams
Digital Product Manager
Ametek Spectro Scientific

Day 2 afternoon

14:00 - 15:15

Dr T Reg Forbus
President & CTO
Santolubes

Matthew Kriech
President
Biosynthetic Technologies

Ulf Gardenier
Managing Director
KAJO North America Inc.

Vincenzo Aruta
Business Development Director Lubricants & Energy
IMCD

14:00 - 15:15

Garrett Fitzgerald
Principal Engineer
Eli Lilly and Company

Kevin Keith
Lubrication Specialist
Blue Buffalo

Loren Green
Senior Lubrication SME
Des-Case

Mark Guenther
Product Manager-Performance Lubricants and Formulated Chemicals
A.W. Chesterton Company

15:30 - 15:55

Victor Medina
Environmental Engineer
Medina Environmental Consulting & Solutions

15:30 - 16:30

Dr Kathleen O’Leary Havelka
Senior Vice President of Research, Development, and Applications
Advancion

Gary Andrews
Co-Owner
Innovative Fluid Design

Steven Tang
Business Manager for Industrial Lubricants, Oil & Gas CASE & Emulsion Polymerization
Colonial Chemical

16:00 - 16:30

Mike Guggenheimer
President & CEO
RSC Bio Solutions

Susan Gardner
R&D Manager
Klüber Lubrication

Track 1

Track 2

Day 3 morning

09:25 - 10:40

Dr Kiran Govindswamy
Executive Vice President
FEV North America

Dr Michael Berhan
Powertrain Gear and Bearing Technical Expert
Ford Motor Company

Kalyan Mutyala
Research Scientist
Ford Motor Company

Troy P. Muransky
Lead Organic Materials Engineer
American Axle & Manufacturing

09:30 - 09:55

David Tsui
Project Manager
Kline Energy

10:00 - 10:25

Amy Lachman
President  
PhyMet, Inc./MicroPoly

10:30 - 10:55

Gavin Duckworth
President/Co-Founder
Novel Reliable Technologies

11:15 - 12:30

Anant Kolekar
Chief Scientist & Tribologist
Valvoline

Chris Cleveland
Technical Director
Afton Chemical

Dr Katherine Glasgow
Technical Director, Performance Materials
Aurorium

Thomas Wellmann
Chief Engineer - Drivetrain Systems
FEV North America